Contact Us

Phone: 276-328-8015

Fax: 276-328-8316


Address:

5000 Warrior Drive
Norton,VA 24273


Principal: 

Mr. Charles Collins
ccollins@wisek12.org


Assistant: 

Mr. David Stanley
dstanley@wisek12.org

Sports Schedules


Guidance: 

Mrs. Dianna Salyers
dsalyers@wisek12.org

Guidance Information

Transcripts Order Online

 

Guidance: 

Mrs. Karen Dotson

kdotson@wisek12.org

Coaches

Sports Coaching Assignments

Athletic Director David Stanley

Athletic Department

Coach or Sponsor

Band

Band Director

  Ben Harding

Baseball 

Baseball Head Coach: 

  Brian Mills

Assistant Coach: 

  Jeremiah Riner

Assistant Coach: 

  Cody Bentley

Basketball Boys

Basketball Head Coach: 

  T. J. McAmis

Assistant Coach: 

  Steven Niece

Assistant Coach: 

  Justin Boggs

Assistant Coach: 

  Jarrod Collier

Coach Middle School:

  Hunter Romano

Basketball Girls

Basketball Head Coach: 

  Robin Dotson

Basketball Assist. Coach: 

  David Dorsey

Assistant Coach: 

  Quinn Reynolds

Assistant Coach: 

  Andrew Bledsoe

Assistant Coach: 

  John Mabe

Assistant Coach: 

  Hope Dotson

Cheerleading

Cheerleading Sponsor: 

  Amber Boggs

Assistant Coach: 

  Crystal Dales

Cross Country

Cross Country Coach: 

  Brian Mills

Football

Football Head Coach: 

  Luke Owens

 Football Assist. Coach: 

  Jason Mullins

 Assistant Coach: 

  Lance Compton

Assistant Coach: 

  T. J. McAmis

Assistant Coach: 

  Josh Mabe

Assistant Coach: 

  Justin Boggs

Assistant Coach: 

  Jason Blevins

Assistant Coach: 

  Jarrod Collier

Assistant Coach: 

  Josh Reynolds

Assistant Coach: 

  Jeremiah Cook

Assistant Coach: 

  Jimmy Salyers

Assistant Coach: 

  Jack Hamilton

Assistant Coach: 

  Clifton Shortt

Forensics

Forensics Sponsor: 

  Debra Taylor

Forensics Sponsor: 

  Janet Thompson

One Act Play: 

  Janet Thompson

Golf

Golf Coach: 

  Robin Dotson

Assistant: 

  Jeremiah Riner

Scholastic Bowl

Scholastic Sponsor: 

  Carrie Deel

Assistant Sponsor: 

  Dossie Stanley

Soccer Boys Team

Soccer Head Coach: 

  Megan Robinson

Soccer Girls Team

Soccer Head Coach: 

  Matt Mullins

Softball

Softball Head Coach: 

  Justin Sturgill

Assistant Coach: 

  Lance Compton

Assistant Coach: 

  Dave Dorsey

Swim Team

Swim Coach: 

  Christopher Edwards

Tennis Boys

Tennis Boys Coach: 

  Cathy South

Tennis Girls

Tennis Girls Coach: 

  Angie Duncan

 Assistant Coach: 

  Scott Church

Track Boys

Track Boys Coach: 

  Jason Mullins

Track Girls

Track Girls Coach: 

  Robin Dotson

Volleyball

Volleyball Head Coach: 

  Angie Duncan

Assistant Coach: 

  Amber Dougherty

Coach Middle School: 

  Samantha Hubbard

Wrestling

Wrestling Coach: 

  Steven Isbell

Assistant Coach: 

  Kevin Reed

Copyright © 2012. All Rights Reserved.